Common name: Cochu's Blue Tetra or Blue King Tetra.

Species name: Boehlkea fredcochui.
Maximum size: 5 cm
Origin: Peru.
Temperament: Peaceful.
Company: Cochu's Blue Tetra is suitable for community aquariums.
Water parameters: Temperature 22 - 26°C and pH 5.5 – 7.5

Aquarium setup: The Cochu's Blue Tetra can be kept in relatively small aquariums. The tank should be densely planted with some open areas for swimming. They prefer a slightly dimmed light with a dark bottom substrate.

Cochu's Blue Tetra 8,000 KHR

SKU: 3503220001415
$2.00Price
  • Specification's

    Common Name Cochu's Blue Tetra
    Scientific Name Boehlkea fredcochui
    Origin Peru
    Max Size 5 cm
    Community Safe Yes
    pH Range

    5.5 - 7.5

    Diet Type Omnivore
    Min Tank Size   Small
    Temperature Range 20 - 26 C
    Care Level Easy

ASC Reward Points

Earn 5% Back on all Orders

Aquarium Solutions Cambodia

Sihanoukville Showroom open Hours

 

Monday - Friday 11:00 am - 8:00  pm 
Saturday / Sunday 11:00 am - 7:00 pm 

Copyright

Aquarium Solutions (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. 2020