Common name: Ember Tetra.

Species name: Hyphessobrycon amandae.
Maximum size: 2 cm
Origin: South America, Araguaia River basin.
Temperament: Peaceful.
Company: The Ember Tetra is suitable for community aquariums.
Water parameters: Temperature 22 - 28°C and pH 5.5 – 7.0
Aquarium setup: Ember Tetra should be kept in a densely planted aquarium with open areas and some floating plants. They prefer a well circulated aquarium. This species should as with most tetras only be kept in schools of 10 fish or more.
Breeding: The Ember Tetra scatters their eggs among dense vegetation. They will eat their own eggs and should therefore be removed from the breeding tank as soon as the egg laying is complete.

Ember Tetra 5,000 KHR

SKU: 3503220001156
$1.25Price
  • Specification's

    Common Name Ember Tetra
    Scientific Name Hyphessobrycon amandae
    Origin South America
    Max Size 2 cm
    Community Safe Yes
    pH Range

    5.5 - 7.0

    Diet Type Omnivore
    Min Tank Size    Small
    Temperature Range 22 - 28 C
    Care Level Easy

ASC Reward Points

Earn 5% Back on all Orders

Aquarium Solutions Cambodia

Shop Opening Hours

 

Monday - Friday 11:00 am - 8:00  pm 
Saturday / Sunday 11:00 am - 7:00 pm 

Copyright

Aquarium Solutions (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. 2020