Common name: Serpae Tetra

Species Name: Hyphessobrycon Serpae
Maximum size: 5 cm
Origin: Amazon basin
Temperament: Peaceful
Company: Serpae Tetra Can be kept in community aquariums.
Water parameters: Temperature 24 - 27°C and pH 5.0 - 7.8
Aquarium setup: Serpae Tetra prefer a well planted aquarium with dense vegetation and open areas to swim. They prefer dimmed lightning and require fine leafed plants for breeding.
Breeding: The Serpae Tetra will eat their own eggs and should therefore be removed from the breeding tank as soon as the egg laying is complete. The breeding pair must be well conditioned and provided with suitable plants to breed. The egg hatches within 24 - 28 hours.

Serpae Tetra 5,000 KHR

SKU: 3503220000005
$1.25Price
  • Specification's

    Common Name Serpae Tetra
    Scientific Name Hyphessobrycon Serpae
    Origin South America
    Max Size 5 cm
    Community Safe Yes
    pH Range

    5.0 - 7.8

    Diet Type Omnivore
    Min Tank Size       Small
    Temperature Range 24 - 27 C
    Care Level Easy

ASC Reward Points

Earn 5% Back on all Orders

Aquarium Solutions Cambodia

Shop Opening Hours

 

Monday - Friday 11:00 am - 8:00  pm 
Saturday / Sunday 11:00 am - 7:00 pm 

Copyright

Aquarium Solutions (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. 2020